Minggu, 30 Mei 2010

away for exam

actually exam started last monday, but seriously, this week i'm going so damn busy to fill my empty score when i away for olimpied

last fave quotes #TLF on twitter
school is a jail; the cells are the classes, teachers are the security guard and WE ARE THE PRISONERS

i will reply comment soon as possible, thanks for all lovely comment in my blog :))

Senin, 24 Mei 2010

i decided

since i asked to some close friends about the doc, they said
"when will you wear those shoes, its Palembang, not Jakarta. everyone will called you weird to wear a boots in a hot weather like this"
that's right, after some thought, i decided to not buy it until i think i really need it :)
they are true, in Palembang, you can't express your style as free as jakarta
but i will always love to wear those
(btw my father have similar shoe in 40+, i'm 38, but i love to wear those in front of my mirror)

p.s i bought a lovely wings-ring and an owl ring. gotta post it soon :p

Rabu, 19 Mei 2010


Ok, for a few months, i've been searching for local (can be online) shop that sell Doc Martens's boots
at first, i choosed dark red
but i found out that the shop has sooo many various colour of (almost) original doc marten's boots
what should i choose?? please please i'm so confused :(

hot pink is my fave colour lately, but i dont feel it suitable with my
dark skin tone
but i still love the colour
it's so hot and fabulous
i found out that so many people in LOOKBOOK.NU
wears this kind of doc
its soo edgy
it reminds me of barbie
maybe it suitable with my (kinda) girly look
i love the colour-- pastel pink
it will be suitable with a girly dress
so the dress will not look so plain
its simple, its cool
but i have had a white-black wondershoe's oxford shoes
it looks good, i guess
but again and again
i'm lil afraid to wear this because its white
maybe i should wear jeans if i wear it


Kamis, 13 Mei 2010

i'm dying for lolipop giveaway! :p

I'll always love crafting
and a few months ago i've been followed a so inspirational blog! :)
make a giveaway
i have no idea if this is for international readers or not
the point is i love her blog!
if you want to visit and know her giveaway
please visit this!

i've been making a scrapbook and a few cards since i followed her
maybe you will too! :)